Sree Narayana Guru College of Engineering & Technology
Sree Narayana Guru College of Engineering & Technology, Kannur
Sree Narayana Guru - SNGCET

SNGCET Placed Students

CAMPUS SELECTION BY ELEATION ON 29/03/2019
AMAL RAJ A (2015-2019 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
FAWAZ P C (2015-2019 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
SAURAV SIVDAS (2015-2019 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY EBEN TELECOM ON 21/03/2019
K GEETHIKA RAJEEV (2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
ADARSH P (2015-2019 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
AKASH (2015-2019 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
ANAGHA ASHOKAN (2015-2019 passed out) EEE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
SHABNA MELATH BABU (2015-2019 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
SHEONA SATHISH (2015-2019 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY BYJU’S APP ON 03/02/2019
VISHNU UMMIKRISHNAN (2015-2019 passed out) EEE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY FACE ON 14/02/2019
AYUSH RAJ (2015-2019 passed out) CIVIL / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY POORNAM INFOVISION ON 28/01/2019
MOHAMMED MUFEED (2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY EXPERION TECHNOLOGIES ON 21/11/2018
NAJWA MUHAMMED(2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY ININFINZ IT SOLUTIONS ON 18/11/2018
SHABNA MELATH BABU (2015-2019 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
VISHNU UNNIKRISHNAN (2015-2019 passed out) EEE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
POOJA M (2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
SREEROOP SREEDHAR (2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY WIPRO ON 16/11/2018
ASHOK R (2015-2019 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY AGILE BUSINESS ON 11/04/2018
SHIFA AMEER (2015-2019 passed out) EEE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY BHARATH ELECTRICALS PAYYANUR ON 12/03/2018
JIJEESH (2014-2018 passed out) EEE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY DIYS SYSTEMS PVT LTD,MANGALORE ON 10/12/2018
KIRAN KUMAR K (2014-2018 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY SWEDINOX INTERNATIONAL(FZC)’SHARJAH ON 19/03/2018
VARUN PRADEEP (2014-2018 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
SREERAG (2014-2018 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
RAKESH O V (2014-2018 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
AMAL (2014-2018 passed out) MECH / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY DIGITAL NIRVANA PVT LTD ON 17/11/2017
Neethu Prabhakr Nambron (2014-2018 passed out) CSE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
Theerthana Ratheeshan (2014-2018 passed out) ECE / SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY AGILE BUSINESS CONSULTANCY ON 11/11/2017
MUHAMMED RISHAD (ECE 2014-2018 passed out) SNGCET, PAYYANUR
ASWIN KRISHNA (MECH 2014-2018 passed out) SNGCET, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY INDUS TOWERS ON 12 MAY 2016
YADHUKRISHNAN K SNGCET, PAYYANUR
NAVANEETH CHANDRAN SNGCET, PAYYANUR
AESHA P D CET, THALASSERY
AMRUTHA NAIR T CE, TRIKARIPUR
NIMISHA P GCE, KANNUR
AADHITHYA P GNANAMANI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, SALEM
SITHARA NAIR VIMAL JYOTHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KANNUR
TINTU T JOSE SAHYADRI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, MANGALORE
SHIHABUDDEEN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, PAYYANUR
CAMPUS SELECTION BY INDUS TOWERS ON 12 MAY 2016
NAVNEETH CK MECH/SNGCET
RAJAT KV MECH/SNGCET
THEERTHA VP EEE/LBS
ANUPAMA A EEE/GEC,KANNUR
AMRUTHA MK EEE/GEC,KANNUR
RAMYA T EEE/GEC,KANNUR
KAVITHA MOHAN K EEE/LBS
SAFWAN SHARIF MECH/LBS
DILEEP AP MECH/NMIT
AKBARALI PP MECH/LBS
CAMPUS SELECTION BY JETKING BANGALORE ON 29 MAR 2016
Name Branch/Sem
SNEHA V CSE/SNGCET
SHRUTHI GOPALAN CSE/SNGCET
AISWARYA MADHU ECE/SNGCET
THEJUSI P IT/CET
PRAJIN PV MCA/GEC Manglore
KRISHNA P CSE/SNGCET
JITHYA J PRAKASH CSE/KMCT
SOORAJ K CSE/GEC, PALAKKAD
ARJUN N ECE/BIT, BANGLORE
HARIKRISHNAN KC ECE/SNGCET
RESULT OF CAMPUS SELECTION BY KITES ON 14 JAN 2016
Name Branch/Sem
ANJALI K S ECE/S8
NEETHU P ECE/S8
HARSHA P SIVAN ECE/S8
RAJINA U ECE/S8
NIMISHA V ECE/S8
THEJASYA DEVADAS ECE/S8
FIDA MOHAMED ASHRAF ECE/S8
THRISHALA CHANDRAHASAN CSE/S8
SRUTHI GOPAN CSE/S8
FIDA HASSAN CSE/S8
ATHIRA RAGHURAMAN CSE/S8
STEPHIN C JOSE EEE/S8